Privacy Policy

Pursuant to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC

This Policy sets out the types of personal information we collect and process when you use our services or enter into another agreement with us, as well as the way in which your personal information is used, shared and protected. Here you will also find an explanation of the options available to you in relation to your personal data and how you can contact us. We hereby inform you below about the processing of your personal data and your rights in accordance with Article 12 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data. and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (hereinafter referred to as “GDPR”).

Personal data means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person; an identifiable natural person is a natural person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to a specific identifier, such as name, identification number, location data, network identifier or one or more specific elements social identity of that natural person

1. Personal data controller

1.1 Your data is processed by Josef Tatíček, ID number 09572783 with its registered office at Nové sady 988/2, 602 00, Brno – Staré Brno (hereinafter referred to as the “Administrator”). The administrator declares that all personal data processed by the administrator are strictly confidential. The controller shall treat them in accordance with national and European Union law in the field of personal data protection.
1.2 The administrator collects, stores and uses your personal data in the sense of Act No. 110/2019 Coll. on the processing of personal data (hereinafter referred to as the Personal Data Processing Act), resp. Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (the GDPR Regulation). The individual purposes for which the controller processes personal data are further defined
1.3 The Administrator also collects this personal data through its website at www.luftio.com (hereinafter referred to as the “Website”).
1.4 This policy is issued by the controller so that you are sufficiently informed about what personal data your controller processes, for what purpose, for how long, who will have access to your personal data and what your rights are. This policy applies to all personal data collected by the controller, whether collected for the purpose of fulfilling a contractual relationship, a legal obligation, a legitimate interest, or consent given.

2. Processed personal data

We only process personal data that you provide to us when filling out the contact form, based on your activity on our website or on the basis of partnership or similar cooperation.

Filling in the contact form
– Name and surname
– Email address
Other indirect data
– IP address
– Cookies (for the purpose of offering relevant content only to you and facilitating
web browsing)
– Browser and operating system version information to ensure that web pages are displayed correctly
– possibly another online identifier

We may process personal data without your consent only for the following purposes:

– Performance of a contract having as its object the provision of a service or product
– Fulfillment of legal obligations arising for us from generally binding legal regulations.
– Processing within the legitimate interest (eg for direct marketing, securing
safety and protection of life).

2.1 The controller is entitled to process the following personal data according to the purpose, according to the categories of personal data, according to the categories of the data subject, according to the categories of recipients and according to the retention period.
2.2. The individual processing purposes mean the following:
2.2.1 Fulfillment of the contractual relationship: the relationship between you and the administrator established on the basis of an order, registration, on the basis of a concluded contract, on the basis of an application and participation in a competition, and the like;
2.2.2 Sending business messages and offering products and services means: sending business offers, via electronic mail (e-mail), via short text messages or via telephone call;
2.2.3 Accounting and tax purposes means: accounting records in the sense of accounting and tax legislation;
2.2.4 Personnel, payroll agenda means: concluding employment contracts, processing wages, social and health insurance contributions according to Act No. 262/2006 Coll., Labor Code, No. 582/1991 Coll. on the organization and implementation of social security, no. 48/1997 Coll., On public health insurance and on amendments to some related acts;
2.2.5 Statistical purposes means: anonymized determination of website traffic, further monitoring of the number of page views, time spent on the website, the type of device from which you come to the website. We collect data in order to improve the quality of services provided and offer clients relevant content;
2.2.6 Ad serving means: showing ads on a website based on statistically determined customer preferences;
2.2.7 Legitimate interest means: effective defense in the event of a dispute; the period of processing personal data in such a case is 4 years from the expiry of the warranty period for the goods and is extended by the period during which the dispute is conducted. We want to constantly improve our services and possibly provide new and better services; we want to prevent obstruction of such activity; therefore, activities that contribute to the fulfillment of this goal are in our legitimate interest. There is also a legitimate interest in fraud prevention processing (eg risk assessment of contracting), direct marketing (eg offering relevant services to existing customers), transfer of personal data within a group of companies for internal administrative purposes, criminal reporting and transfer of personal data to the relevant authority, ensuring network and information security. This list is only an example;
2.2.8 Fulfillment of other legal obligations means: provision of information to bodies active in criminal proceedings, provision of information to other public authorities and the like.
2.3 We process your personal data for the time necessary to ensure all rights and obligations arising from mutual legal action, at least for the period of order processing, trade, service facilities, etc., as well as for the time the controller is obliged to store personal data according to generally binding legislation or for as long as you may have given your consent to the trustee. Otherwise, the processing time results from the purpose for which the personal data are processed or is determined by law.
2.4 We will process your personal data obtained through the website for the entire period of 1 year. If you give us your consent to receive newsletters, we will consider your consent to be valid for a period of 2 years from the granting of your consent. You can always unsubscribe from sending newsletters in the manner specified on this page. Personal data are processed manually and automatically by the administrator. The administrator is entitled to process some information automatically, for example to create statistical information about traffic to his website.
2.5 Personal data are processed manually and automatically by the administrator The administrator is entitled to process some information automatically, for example to create statistical information about traffic to its website.

3. Personal data processed on the basis of consent

3.1 If we have obtained consent from you to process personal data, this has happened for one of the following purposes:
3.1.1 You have enabled cookies

4. Rights of the data subject

4.1 As a data subject, you have the rights that arise for you under the law and that you can exercise at any time. It is about:
4.1.1 The right to access personal data, according to which you have the right to obtain information from the administrator on whether the administrator processes your personal data. The administrator is obliged to provide you with this information without undue delay. The content of the information is determined by the provisions of Article 15 of the GDPR Regulation. The controller shall have the right to demand an appropriate remuneration for the provision of information, not exceeding the costs necessary to provide the information;
4.1.2 The right to correct or delete personal data, or restrictions on processing, according to which you have the right to have personal data that are inaccurate or incorrect corrected. If your personal data is no longer needed for the purposes for which it was collected or is processed illegally, you have the right to request its deletion. If you do not want to request the deletion of personal data, but only temporarily restrict their processing, you can request a processing restriction;
4.1.3 The right to request an explanation in case you suspect that the processing of personal data by the controller is contrary to law;
4.1.4 The right to contact the Office for Personal Data Protection in case of doubts about compliance with the obligations related to the processing of personal data;
4.1.5 The right to data portability, ie the right to obtain personal data concerning you, which you have provided to the controller, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, see below. Article 20 of the GDPR;
4.1.6 The right to object to the processing of personal data which are processed for the purpose of performing a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority or for the purpose of protecting the legitimate interests of the controller. The controller shall terminate the processing without undue delay unless it proves that there is a legitimate interest / reason for the processing which outweighs your interest, rights or freedoms;
4.1.7 The right to revoke the consent to the processing of personal data at any time if you have given the ad

5. Cookies

5.1 Cookies are short text files that the website sends to your browser. They allow the website to record information about your visit, such as the selected language, etc., so the next visit to the site may be easier and more pleasant for you. Cookies are important because without them browsing the Internet would be much more difficult. Cookies enable better use of our website and adaptation of its content to your needs; It is used by almost every website in the world. Cookies are useful because they increase the user-friendliness of repeatedly visited websites.
5.2 The administrator may use the following types of cookies on the website:
5.2.1 Relational (ie temporary) cookies allow us to link your individual activities while browsing this website. When your browser window is opened, these files are activated and deactivated when you close your browser window. Relational cookies are temporary and all these files are deleted when you close the browser.
5.2.2 Persistent cookies help us to identify your computer if you revisit our website. Another advantage of persistent cookies is that they allow us to adapt our website to your needs.
5.3 In accordance with the provisions of § 89 par. 3 of Act no. No. 127/2005 Coll., on electronic communications, as amended, we hereby inform you that our website uses cookies for its activities, ie that we process your cookies, including persistent cookies.
5.4 Internet browsers usually include cookie management. As part of your browser settings, you can probably manually delete, block or completely disable the use of individual cookies. For more information, use the help of your internet browser. If you do not allow the use of cookies, some functions and pages may not work as they should.
5.5 We use cookies to personalize content and advertising, provide social media functions and analyze our traffic. We share information about how you use our site with our social media, advertising and analytics partners.

6. Transmission

6.1 The transfer of data takes place only with selected partners to whom we transfer your data and who are able to ensure such technical and organizational security of your data that there can be no unauthorized or accidental access to or other misuse of the data. All our partners are bound by a duty of confidentiality and may not use the information provided for any purpose other than that for which we have made it available to them. Third parties that may have access to your personal information are:
– Facebook Ireland Ltd, 4 GRAND CANAL SQUARE, GRAND CANAL HARBOR, D2 Dublin IRELAND
– Seznam.cz, a.s., IČ: 26168685, Radlická 3294/10, 150 00 Prague;
– SmartSelling a.s., IČ: 29210372, kept at the Regional Court in Brno under file no. B 7559, represented by David Kirš as a member of the Board of Directors and with its registered office at Netroufalky 797/5, 625 00 Brno
– Google, Mountain View, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043 United States. There is no European Commission decision on adequate protection for the transfer of personal data to the US, so the transfer takes place on the basis of appropriate safeguards in the form of standard clauses or only to entities involved in the so-called “Privacy Shield”. Personal data may be passed on to the following recipients / categories of recipients:
– vendors administrator
– persons in another contractual relationship with the administrator (eg providers of marketing and advertising services),
– financial institutions and insurance companies.

Under certain, precisely defined conditions, we are obliged to transfer some of your personal data on the basis of valid legal regulations, eg to the Police of the Czech Republic, or other bodies active in criminal proceedings, including specialized units (ÚOOZ, Customs Administration, etc.) and other public administration bodies.

7. Security

We try to secure all personal data that we process against their leakage or theft. For this reason, we restrict their manipulation, copying, transmission or access to them only for strictly necessary purposes for which you have given us consent or where this purpose is defined by law. Furthermore, our website has HTTPS protocol (valid SSL certificate) for encrypted connection between the website and the user, which minimizes the possibility of personal data theft during data transfer (registration, login, sending within the form, etc.) The website is located on secure servers of WEDOS Internet, as with its registered office at Masarykova 1230, 373 41, Hluboká nad Vltavou, IČ: 28115708, entered in the Commercial Register kept by the Regional Court in České Budějovice, under file number: B / 1886 from 21.12.2009. The processing of personal data is carried out by Josef Tatíček in the sense of the ZOOÚ. The security measures taken are regularly updated. However, we also need your help and responsible behavior to fully ensure the security of your data. Please note that emails, instant messages, blogs and other types of communication with other website users are not encrypted. Therefore, we strongly recommend that you do not use these forms of communication when providing confidential information. 8. Cookies In accordance with the provisions of Section 89 of Act No. 127/2005 Coll., On Electronic Communications, we hereby inform you that our website uses so-called cookies for its activities. Cookies are small text files that can be used by websites to make the user experience more effective. The law states that we may store cookies on your device if they are strictly necessary for the operation of this site. We need your permission for all other types of cookies. This site uses different types of cookies. Some cookies are placed by third party services that appear on our website. Standard web browsers (Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome, etc.) support cookie management. Within the browser settings, you can manually delete, block or completely disable their use, you can also block or allow them only for individual websites. For more detailed information, please use your browser’s help. If your browser allows the use of cookies, we will assume that you agree to the use of standard cookies by our server.

What Types of Cookies Are There? In general, cookies, or temporary files stored in the browser, can be divided into two types. Those that are stored only for a short time and on the website or e-shop serve to facilitate its use (eg remembering the inserted goods in the cart, visited product, closing the pop-up window, etc.). These temporary cookies allow the storage of information when moving from one website to another, thus eliminating the need to re-enter certain data. The second type of cookies are stored for a longer period of time (eg several weeks to months). These cookies help to identify your computer when you repeatedly visit our website. However, they do not allow you to identify you as a specific person. Long-term cookies allow us to better personalize our site and offer you relevant content or advertising for you. The data collected is completely anonymous and we cannot combine it with any other data. For what purpose do we use cookies?

Functional cookies – The necessary cookies help to make the website usable by enabling basic functions such as site navigation and access to secure sections of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Analytical cookies – Statistical cookies help website owners to understand how visitors use the website. They are collected anonymously and help improve the website. Preferential cookies – Preferential cookies allow a website to remember information that changes how the website behaves or looks. For example, this is the preferred language or region where you are.

Marketing cookies – Marketing cookies are used to track visitors to the website and the data is used according to our advertising partners. These companies can use the data to offer relevant and personalized advertising. We use the following services for this type of advertising, in which users are segmented based on common features. It is not possible to associate this data with a specific person.

8. Information and questions

7.1 Further information on the rights and obligations in the protection of personal data can be obtained by the data subject on the website www.luftio.com or via e-mail to [email protected]
You can lodge a complaint with the Supervisory Authority at any time regarding the processing of your personal data or the failure of the administrator under the GDPR. The supervisory authority in the Czech Republic is the Office for Personal Data Protection, with its registered office at Lt. Col. Sochora 27, 170